The Immigration Nationality Act (ref.)
[…] citizenship status
(1) General rule
"
It is an unfair immigration-related employment practice
for a person or other entity to discriminate against any individual
(other than an unauthorized alien, as defined in section
1324a(h)(3)
of this title) with respect to the hiring, or recruitment or referral for
a fee, of the individual for employment or the discharging of the individual
from employment -
(A) because of such individual's
national origin, or
(B) in the case of a
protected individual
(as defined in paragraph (3)), because of such individual's
citizenship status."
[snip]
See the entire section 1324b at Cornell-Law
8 USC section 1324c. Penalties for document fraud
"(a) Activities prohibited
It is unlawful for any person or entity knowingly -
- (1) to forge, counterfeit, alter, or falsely make any document
for the purpose of satisfying a requirement of this chapter,
- (2) to use, attempt to use, possess, obtain, accept, or receive or to
provide any forged, counterfeit, altered, or falsely made document in order
to satisfy any requirement of this chapter,
- (3) to use or attempt to use or to provide or attempt to provide any
document lawfully issued to a person other than the possessor (including
a deceased individual) for the purpose of satisfying a requirement of this
chapter, or
- (4) to accept or receive or to provide any document lawfully
issued to a person other than the possessor (including a deceased individual)
for the purpose of complying with section 1324a(b) of this title."
[snip]
See the entire section 1324c at Cornell-Law
This Page had been Hosted By Geocities

Revised April 11, 1999